Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Madera Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Madera AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Madera California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Madera CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Madera Crime Index 16603154.94479.3
 
Madera Violent Crimes 435826.7553.5
Madera Murders 007
Madera Rapes 2955.133.1
Madera Robberies 97184.4205.8
Madera Aggravated Assaults 309587.3336.5
 
Madera Property Crimes 12252328.13906.1
Madera Burglaries 318604.4813.2
Madera Larceny/Thefts 6491233.42601.7
Madera Motor Vehicle Thefts 258490.3501.5
 
Madera Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Madera crime collection area population of 52,617.
  • Madera crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Madera crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Madera

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Madera crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Madera crime level is worse than national average.

 MADERA STATISTICS
 Madera Population: 7741
 Male Population: 3965
 Female Population: 3776
 Households: 2122
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.62
Madera Population
Madera Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement